THE MIDLAND DOBERMANN CLUB
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
    9TH NOVEMBER 2008

JUDGES:

Mrs A Arch (DOGS)

 

Mr S Houghton (BITCHES)

 

BIS

CH AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL JW

RBIS

CH SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW

BOS

LYNFRYDS RASPBERRY BERET

BPIS

JAEGERSON HELL N REDDY

RBPIS

AMAZON EL TORRO

BV

SHERREBENCA AMARETTO JW

 

CLASS 1 MPD ( 11)
CLASS 12 MPB (14,4)
1st
AMAZON EL                                                                                      TORRO
1st   
TROJANTEAM DAD AND ME
2nd
ARITAUR VINCENT VEGA
2nd
SUPETA’S FEELS LIKE HEAVEN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN
3rd
JOJAVIK MAFIOSO
3rd
AMAZON SYDIQUE
CLASS 2 PD (11,1)  
CLASS 13 PB (12,1)
1st
ARITAUR WARLORD       
1st
JAGERSON HELL N REDDY
2nd
KITADO KNIGHT’S CONQUEST
2nd
TROJANTEAM BOOTYS DUET
3rd
SUPETA’S THE DISCO KID
3rd
OTAGO HAKINA
CLASS 3 JD (6,2)
CLASS 14 JB (4)
1st
ZELOVIAK INCANTATION WITH SHERREBENCA
1st
GROVENOR THE CELEBRITY AT MYTANAMY
2nd
ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE 
2nd
ZELOVIAK INQUISITION
3rd
MARTIFERS STOP THE PRESS  
3rd
MARTIFERS PAGE THREE GIRL
CLASS 4 YD (3,1)
CLASS 15 YB (13,5)
1st
TRYSTORME ZHIVAGO
1st
LEIBWACHE SUNSET STRIPPER
2nd
TROJANTEAM THE BRADSTER
2nd
KHAZADDUN SEALED WITH A KISS
3rd
DOBEDONE KEILDER HAWK
3rd
JOJAVIK HELLUVA DANCER OF TARCHANS
                                                                                               
CLASS 5 ND (7,1)
CLASS 16 NB (9)
1st
AMAZON EL TORRO
1st
ZELOVIAK INQUISITION
2nd
ARITAUR WARLORD
2nd
AMAZON SYDIQUE
3rd
ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
3rd
OTAGO KURA
CLASS 6 UGD (4,2)
CLASS 17 UGB (4,1)
1st
ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
1st
ZELOVIAK INQUISITION
2nd
AMIOUS RUFF DIAMOND
2nd
OTHERTON MAYBE HOT AT WHIZZBEAN
3rd
 
3rd
JARJARJINX ARMED N FABULOUS
CLASS 7 GD (7,1)   
CLASS 18 GB (8,2)
1st
NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
1st
LIVIKEE MOULIN ROUGE JW
2nd
SUPETA’S IGGY POP
2nd
JANZINS FIRECRACK AT LIASON
3rd
JOJAVIK ENTREPRENEUR
3rd
JOWENDYS LOVE FOR SALE JW
CLASS 8 PGD (13,4)
CLASS 19 PGB (14,4)
1st
OTTIA YU-GI-OH JW         
1st
AMAZON SWEET HOME ALABAMA JW
2nd
ARITAUR TOMAHAWK MARILLIUM
2nd
TRYSTORME BEEZIE MADDEN AT MALIBRAY
3rd
KRIEGER KICK START
3rd
SUPETA’S MISSY ELLIOTT
CLASS 9 LD (24,8)  
CLASS 20 LB (28,6)
1st
DIEGO’S BUMP ‘N’ GRIND
1st
LYNFRYDS RASPBERRY BERET
2nd
LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
2nd
SLINJOS CAST A SPELL
3rd
IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR DREAM JW     
3rd
IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR WISHES JW
CLASS 10 OD (16,4)           
CLASS 21 OB (18,5)
1st
CH AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL
1st
CH AMAZON DEVIL WEARS PRADA
2nd
CH SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
2nd
STOLZRASSE SCIRROCCO VON PEASELYE
3rd
LODGEHOUSE BRAVE SPIRIT AT CHESSURI JW
3rd
FREELANCE WHOOPI  
CLASS 11 VD (4,2)
CLASS 22 VB (7,2)  
1st
MYTANAMY’S AIR FORCE ONE
1st
SHERREBENCA AMARETTO JW
2nd
JADENBURG APOLLO FROM ZELOVIAK
2nd
CH SUPETA’S LYION EYES FOR SIZLIN JW
3rd
       
3rd
ACHENBURG KATINA