NOVEMBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2014

Sunday 9th November

Janet Foreshaw (Janzins)

Peter Voros. (Tiralaw)

Ref Wendy Burge


BIS – JOJAVIK CONSTANZIA
RBIS – KODAM FULL STOP
BOS – JOJAVIK MIDNIGHT EXPRESS
BPIS – SWNYDWR DOUBLE TAKE
BV – ZELOVIAK INCANTATION WITH SHERREBENCA


DOGS


MINOR PUPPY
1st Mr J Wetherill – KODAM PROPA GANDER
2nd     Mr N Salsbury – MONARKLE GYPSY PISTOLERO
3rd       Mr & Mrs Thomson – OTAGO MIDNIGHT MISTIC

PUPPY
1st Quigley, Day, & Piper – SWNYDWR DOUBLE TAKE
2nd  Mr & Mrs Dzuba – KORIFEY JET ZAJONTI

JUNIOR
1st  Mrs A Goodwin – SATINEA ALONZO
2nd  Mr & Mrs Fisher – JOJAVIK ELITE MAFIA

YEARLING
1St  Mrs K King – NERAK AMERICAN DREAM
2nd  Mrs Kelly & Ms V Parie – VONEDSTRAM VERITAS

NOVICE
1st Quigley, Day & Piper – SWNYDWR DOUBLE TAKE
2nd Mr J Wetherill – KODAM PROPA GANDER

UNDER  GRADUATE
1st Mr & Mrs Dzuba – KORIFEY JET AT ZAJONTI
2nd Mr & Mrs Frost – DOBENARS READY TO RUMBLE AT ZEEGEEZ

GRADUATE
1st Mrs K King – NERAK AMERICAN DREAM
2nd Mrs Ward – ARITAUR INGLORIOUS AT JAGELKA

POST GRADUATE
1st Mrs Z Brough – REMESCA’S ROSINNI JW
2nd Mrs K Cottingham – CHANCEPIXES YAHOO
3rd Mrs S Calsdicott – AMAZON RUSSIAN ROULETTE WITH PHILMONT JW

LIMIT
1st Mrs A Goodwin – SANT KREAL CERTERO OF SATINEA
2nd Mrs Y Cox – ZELOVIAK ENDEAVOUR JW
3rd Mrs L Webb – MONARKLE MAD BAD JACK AT SHALISSA JW

OPEN
1st Miss & Mrs Ingram – JOJAVIK MIDNIGHT EXPRESS JW ShCM
2nd Miss Feeny – CH ITALO ELITE HOUSE
3rd Evans, Thompson, Wall & Butler – CH AMAZON DA VINCI JW

VETERAN
1st Mrs Tinsley – ZELOVIAK INCANTATION WITH SHERREBENCA JW
2nd Mr & Mrs Robertson – ROAD SWEEPER TRIGGER AT COCKNEYOKA


BITCHES


MINOR PUPPY
1st  Mr & Mrs Horgan – ARITAUR LOVE YOU LONG TIME
2nd Mr & Mrs Strong – MONARKLE FIRE WOMEN
3rd  Mr & Mrs Hopkinson – OTAGO RHAPSODY IN BLACK

PUPPY
1st Miss Feeny – STORMHOLD ENIGMA FROM DIEGO
2nd Mr & Mrs Andrews – SUPETA’S SWEET LIL MYSTERY
3rd Miss S Jones – KORIFEY BLACK DIAMOND

JUNIOR
1st Sheldon, Snell, Caldicott, Webb, Stirling & Cross – AMAZON HALO JW
2nd Mrs C Cross & Stirling – NEARCTIC TALK TO THE HAND
3rd  Miss Y Cox – ZELOVIAK EVOLUTION

YEARLING
1st Miss & Mrs Ingram – JOJAVIK CONSTANZIA
2nd Dunn & Wilkes – GYLEMUIR MIDNIGHT MYSTIQUE JW
3rd Mrs L Wheatman – ARITAUR INFINITY

NOVICE
1st Miss Feeney – STORMHOLD ENIGMA FROM DIEGO
2nd Cross & Stirling – NEARCTIC TALK TO THE HAND
3rd Miss S Jones – KORIFWEY BLACK DIAMOND

UNDER GRADUATE
1st Mrs Pittendrigh – FLEXOR ISABELLA AT TOMAR
2nd Cross & Stirling – NEARCTIC TALK TO THE HAND
3rd Miss Locke – KORIFEY SAPPHINE

GRADUATE
1st Mrs King – NERAK TWIST OF FATE
2nd Miss Feeney – JOJAVIK BELLE DE JOUR AVEC DIEGO
3rd Mrs Pittendrigh – AMAZON THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE

POST GRADUATE
1st Mrs & Miss Dunn – GYLEMUIR MIDNIGHT MYSTIQUE JW
2nd Mrs Brannan & Mrs Smith – REMESCA’S RIVE GAUCHE
3rd Mr & Mrs Pollard – ZELOVIAK ATLANTIS AT WHIZZBEAN

LIMIT
1st Mr J Wetherall – KODAM FULL STOP JW ShCM
2nd Mrs Heffernan – RUZUNA BLAZING AMAZING JW
3rd Mrs J Balshaw – REMESCA’S VIDA LOCA JW ShCM

 

OPEN
1st Miss Walton – CH REMESCA’S PERFECT TIMING AT DABELL’S JW
2nd Butler, Byrne, & Wright – CH AMAZON CARTIER JW
3rd Mrs S Mycroft – SUPETA’S SPELLS TROUBLE JW ShCM

VETERAN
1st Miss & Mrs Dunn – NEARCTIC GINNY WEASLEY AT GYLEMUIR ShCM
2nd Mrs Cross – CH NEARCTIC MADAM POMFREY JW ShCM
3rd Miss Wall – AMAZON SWEETEST FEELINGS FOR JARJARJINX  
 
MEMORIAL
1st Quigley, Day n& Piper – SWNYDWR DOUBLE TAKE
2nd Mr & Mrs Horgan – ARITAUR LOVE YOU LONG TIME
3rd Robinson & Parrott – REMESCA’S REET PETITE

 

Show Menu Home