THE MIDLAND DOBERMANN CLUB
OPEN SHOW (May 31st 2009)

Judge : MR PETER JOLLEY

BEST DOG & RBIS LEIBWACHE MAD HATTER
Res. Best Dog NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
BEST BITCH & BIS JAEGERSON HOT GOSSIP
Res. Best Bitch MAVSON PLUM LAZY
Best PD NO ENTRIES
Best PB & BPIS NERAK SWEEPSTAKE
Best Veteran: REMESCA BEST KEPT SECRET AT MAVSON

Class: 1 VD ( 3 Entries ) Abs: 0
1st: REMESCA BEST KEPT SECRET AT MAVSON
2nd:JADENBURG APOLLO FROM ZELOVIAK
3rd: CH AMAZON UNDER FIRE AT LIASON

Class: 2 MPD ( 0 Entries)

Class: 3 PD ( 0 Entries)

Class: 4 JD ( 4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEIBWACHE MAD HATTER
2nd: AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
3rd: JAKARTA'S JABBERWOCKY
Res: JOJAVIK MAFIOSO JW

Class: 5 YD ( 3Entries) Abs: 0
1st : ZELOVIAK INCANTATION WITH SHERREBENCA JW
2nd: JARJARJINX DIMOND GEEZER
3rd: JAKARTA'S JABBERWOCKY

Class: 6 ND ( 1Entry) Abs: 1

Class: 7 GD ( 5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
2nd: SUPETA'S TAYLER'S DEZIGN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN
3rd: JARJARJINX DIMOND GEEZER
Res: JAKARTA'S JABBERWOCKY

Class: 8 PGD ( 2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY JW
2nd: ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE JW

Class: 9 LD ( 4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
2nd: DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD

Class: 10 OD ( 0 Entries)
Class: 11 VB ( 4 Entries) Abs:0
1st: SHERREBENCA AMARETTO JW
2nd: CH SUPETA'S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN JW
3rd: CH ARBRODIN LEGACY OF LOVE JW
Res: ACHENBURG KATINA

Class: 12 MPB ( 3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NERAK SWEEPSTAKE

Class: 13 PB ( 1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: NEARCTIC JAMMIE DODGER

Class: 14 JB ( 7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOJAVIK BLOUSEY BROWN
2nd: DEMORGOTHCAL'S ALLURE
3rd: REMESCA'S CRAZY FOR YOU AT DABELLS
Res: ARBRODIN TALE OF TAILS
VHC: JARJARJINX ARMED N FABULOUS

Class: 15 YB ( 3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GROSVENOR THE CELEBRITY AT MYTANAMY (IMP)
2nd: JAEGERSON HELL N REDDY JW
3rd: ARBRODIN TALE OF TAILS

Class: 16 NB ( 5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NERAK SWEEPSTAKE
2nd: JOJAVIK BLOUSEY BROWN
3rd: DEMORGOTHCAL'S ALLURE
Res: REMESCA'S CRAZY FOR YOU AT DABELLS
VHC: ARBRODIN TALE OF TAILS

Class: 17 GB ( 3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: OTHERTON MAYBE HOT AT WHIZZBEAN
2nd: ZELOVIAK INQUISITION JW

Class: 18 PGB ( 4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JANZINS FIRE CRACKER AT LIASON
2nd: NEARCTIC XIAOLIN SHOWDOWN

Class: 19 LB ( 3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MAVSON PLUM LAZY
2nd: OTHERTON RUBIES R RED AT WHIZZBEAN
3rd: AMAZON SWEETEST FEELINGS FOR JARJARJINX

Class: 20 OB ( 3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JAEGERSON HOT GOSSIP
2nd: JANZINS JAMELIA JW ShCM
OBEDIENCE
Judge: MR J WATERFIELD


Class 21 Special Pre Pre Beginners (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SUPETA'S TAYLERS DEZIGN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN
2nd: ZELOVIAK INQUISTION JW

Class 22 Special Pre Beginners (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JAEGERSON HELL N REDDY JW
2nd: VEEDERHALL RAQUEL AT VONJAMIA
3rd: CHASELODGE CADBURY SURPRISE

Class 23 Special Beginners (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TRANSURE LISTON LITE ON HIS TOES
2nd: VEEDERHALL RAQUEL AT VONJAMIA

Class 24 Special Novice (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: EVANNAS SAMBUCUS
2nd: TRANSURE LISTON LITE ON HIS TOES

Class 25 Special Test 'A' (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: EVANNAS SAMBUCUS
2nd: CH. SUPETA'S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN JW

BEST OVERALL : CH. SUPETA'S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN JW